Old Smithfield · Bridgnorth
Beauty salon & advanced skin clinic
Specialising in the Best Advanced Beauty Treatments
From CACI and SKINSTORM facials to massage, nails and waxing, with over 34 years experience and clear and concise advice for every client.

Whitburn Place, opposite Sainsbury's
4.7
14 reviews on Google
5.0
65 reviews on salonspy
94%
recommend us on Facebook (31 reviews)
34+
years experience

Why Beauty Benefits
An innovative clinic, a warm welcome
Beauty Benefits is an innovative clinic with over 34 years experience specialising in the very best advanced treatments that are proven, safe and highly successful for a variety of skin issues. We have, and use, the very latest in skincare and treatments, which are state of the art technology.
We offer a wide range of beauty treatments, together with a wonderfully warm and friendly atmosphere. We strive for the very best for each and every client, with clear and concise advice given, and we are well versed in the highest standard of customer service.
For your peace of mind, we work by the strict guidelines of the Care Quality Commission, and all of our therapists are fully qualified, highly skilled and knowledgeable, with years of experience.
- Advanced skincare
- Facials & make-up
- Hair removal
- Body & massage
- Hands & feet
- Male treatments
Advanced skin clinic
The latest in state of the art skin technology
We are a practising Advanced CACI Skin Clinic, and we have brought the state of the art Lipofirm PRO to Bridgnorth, alongside LPG and the incredible SKINSTORM from Crystal Clear. The majority of treatments are taken as a course to gain the maximum results: book a consultation, where a treatment programme will be devised and all your questions answered.
- 01
Crystal Clear SKINSTORM
Our six-step facial: a chilled oxygenated super cleanse, microdermabrasion, Oxy-Ice peel, fibroblast needling, Hylo Fusion Filler and Tri Fusion Light Therapy. Have one element, two, or the full SKINSTORM Facial.
from £40.00
- 02
CACI treatments
An award winning anti-ageing treatment. Microcurrent and LED light work together to tone, lift and help the production of collagen, with the Wrinkle Comb for lines and the Lip Booster for a fuller pout.
from £27.00
- 03
Lipofirm PRO, face and body
TriLipo with DMA Technology for skin tightening, facial sculpting, inch loss and cellulite reduction. Immediate visible results, and you can resume your day straight after.
from £74.00
- 04
LPG Endermolift & Lipomassage
Mecano-stimulation from LPG. Endermolift replumps, firms and brightens the face; Lipomassage releases stubborn fat, smooths cellulite and firms the skin.
from £35.50
- 05
Katherine Daniels Photo Dynamic Therapy
High Density LED with light activated concentrates, for anti-ageing, rosacea and sensitive skin, pigmentation and acne. Painless, with no downtime.
from £27.00
- 06
Energist VPL
Variable Pulsed Light for long-lasting hair removal on face and body, and for skin rejuvenation: thread veins, sun and age spots, pigmentation, rosacea and acne.
from £10.00 per shot
- 07
Dermaplaning & Microblading
Dermaplaning exfoliates the skin and removes fine vellus hair. Microblading gives soft, hair-like strokes for fuller eyebrows, after a full consultation and patch test.
from £38.00
“As always, I was made to feel pampered, relaxed and feeling like a million dollars as the saying goes, with the friendly, professional and very knowledgeable therapist. My visits are always a pleasure, something to be looked forward to, and the surroundings are always clean and welcoming.”
Sara · May 2026 on salonspy
Treatments & prices
Tailor made, bespoke to your skin
From CACI facials and the six-step SKINSTORM, through to Variable Pulsed Light, peels and manual result driven facials, we really do have a facial for everyone. Come and have a chat with us so we can make you happy with your skin. From waxing and threading, to electrolysis to VPL hair removal, we have the full range too.
VPL courses of six: ONLY PAY FOR FIVE
Advanced Skincare
Crystal Clear SKINSTORM13 options
The ultimate, supercharged pick-me up. Combining all the SKINSTORM elements in a bespoke six-step process, targeting all concerns and treating the skin of now and the skin of the future.
Anti-bacterial Treatment
Elements 1 & 6
£40.00Course of 6: £220.00Microdermabrasion
Elements 1 & 2
£60.00Course of 6: £330.00Resurface, Peel & Heal
Elements 1, 2, 3 & 6
£90.00Course of 6: £495.00Hylo Fusion Filler
Elements 1 & 5
£60.00Course of 6: £330.00The Frozen Facial
Elements 1, 2 & 4
£120.00Course of 6: £660.00SKINSTORM Facial
All 6 elements
£160.00Course of 6: £880.00Bespoke Treatment
Add a maximum of 2 elements
£30.00 plus add onSuper Cleanse
Element 1, add on
£15.00Resurface & Heal
Element 2, add on
£20.00Oxy Ice Peel
Element 3, add on
£25.00Fibroblast Needling
Element 4, add on
£30.00Hylo Fusion Filler
Element 5, add on
£30.00Fusion Light Therapy
Element 6, add on
£20.00
CACI Facials4 options
We are a practising Advanced CACI Skin Clinic. CACI Synergy combines S.P.E.D microcurrent LED technology, orbital dermabrasion, ultrasonic peeling and CACI's unique Wrinkle Comb, a non-invasive alternative to dermal fillers.
CACI Wrinkle Revolution
£39.50Course of 10: £355.50CACI Lip Booster
£27.00Course of 10: £243.00CACI SYNERGY Facial
Course of 10 recommended, 10th treatment free when paid in advance
£105.00Course of 10: £945.00Add SYNERGY LIGHT to any Facial
£28.00Course of 10: £252.00
Lipofirm PRO Face4 options
TriLipo with DMA Technology, for skin tightening, facial lifting and sculpting, and wrinkle and fine line reduction. Walk-in, walk-out, suitable for all skin types.
Individual Treatment
£113.00Course of 10
£1017.00Area of Face
£74.00Add on
£96.00
Lipofirm PRO Body3 options
TriLipo with DMA Technology for inch loss, body sculpting, skin tightening, cellulite reduction and stretch mark improvement.
Individual Treatment
£113.00Course of 10: £1017.00Two Areas
£203.00Course of 10: £1827.00Three Areas
£282.00Course of 10: £2538.00
LPG Endermolift5 options
The anti-ageing technique from LPG that stimulates the skin's own Hyaluronic Acid, collagen and elastin. A personalised programme to suit your needs.
Anti-ageing Replumping Endermolift
30 minutes, for faces prone to hollowed cheeks
£61.50Course of 10: £553.50Glow Endermolift
30 minutes
£62.00Course of 10: £558.00Detox Endermolift
20 minutes
£51.00Course of 10: £459.00Express Endermolift
10 minutes, one target area
£35.50Course of 10: £319.00Express Endermolift, 2 Target Areas
£64.00Course of 10: £576.00
Target areas: Forehead, Eye Circles and Puffiness, Eye Wrinkle, Mouth, Jawline, Double Chin, Neck, Decollete, Bust and Hands.
All of the above can be combined with other Beauty Benefits Facials.
LPG Lipomassage3 options
The cellulite buster. LPG's Cellu M6 with the Ergodrive treatment head, to resculpt your figure, smooth cellulite and firm your skin.
Classic
£73.50Course of 10: £661.50Express Target One Area
£39.00Course of 10: £351.00Express Target Two Area
£67.50Course of 10: £607.50
The majority of treatments are taken as a course to gain the maximum results.
Katherine Daniels Photo Dynamic Therapy4 options
A beauty industry first: High Density LED with light activated Photo-Dynamic Concentrates, for anti-ageing, rosacea and sensitive skin, pigmentation and dark spots, acne and blemished skin. Painless, with no downtime.
Red Carpet Facial
£106.00Course of 4: £371.00Photo Dynamic Blast
£59.50Course of 4: £208.50Combined course of 4 of each, including Treatment Boost
Course of 4: £660.00LED Light Mask Add On
£27.00
Dermaplaning2 options
A simple and safe procedure for exfoliating the epidermis and ridding the skin of fine vellus hair (peach fuzz).
Dermaplane Facial
£50.00Dermaplaning added on to any Facial
£38.00
Energist VPL Skin Rejuvenation4 options
A safe, non surgical treatment for thread veins, sun and age spots, pigmentation, rosacea, acne, wrinkles and fine lines, skin texture and spider naevi. Book a consultation, where a treatment programme will be devised and all your questions answered.
Full Face Treatment
£182.00Course: £910.00Face & Neck
£202.00Course: £1010.00Face, Neck & Decollete
£312.00Course: £1560.00Thread Veins and Pigmentation
Depending on area, price given in consultation. £20.00 minimum charge
£10.00 per shot
Book a course of six treatments and only pay for five!
Microblading4 options
A semi permanent technique for enhancing the appearance of the eyebrows, with pigment placed in fine, short strokes resembling hair. Full consultation required and patch test.
Microblading Treatment
£180.00Top up required
4 to 6 weeks later
£60.00Top up, 6 to 12 months
£110.00Top up, 12 months plus
£180.00
Facials, Eyes & Make-up
Katherine Daniels Facials10 options
Tailor made facials to give your skin a substantial treat. We give you a skin analysis first, followed by a small course of Katherine Daniels treatments to strengthen your skin, so you receive the maximum benefits from your course of facials.
Skin Bespoke Facial
Exfoliation, massage and mask to suit your skin's needs
£49.50Skin Bespoke Facial, Include Extraction
£55.00Express Glow Treatment
A wake-up call for tired, lacklustre skin
£70.00Teenage Smoothing Resurfacing Facial
Specifically designed only for teenagers
£40.00Vitamin C Anti-Oxidant Treatment
A double mask treatment packed full of superfoods
£86.00Detox Treatment
Deep cleanse and detox, includes extraction
£66.00Age Defence Collagen Treatment
For fragile and sensitive skin
£70.00Anti-Ageing Deluxe Eye Treatment
Reduces puffiness and dark circles
£58.00Luxury Advanced Collagen Treatment
Age Defence Nourishing Hydrating Facial
£102.00Cosmetic Peeling Treatment
Reduces lines, scar tissue and uneven skin colour
£76.00
Eye Treatments9 options
Eyelash Tint
24hr patch test needed
£20.00Eyebrow Tint
£13.00Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint
£29.00Eyebrow re-shape wax or tweezer
£18.00Eyebrow tidy, eyelash and eyebrow tint
£40.00Eyebrow tidy wax or tweezer
£13.00Eyebrow tidy and tint
£24.00Eyebrow tidy and eyelash tint
£29.00My Lash Lift
Lasts up to 6 weeks. Patch test required before each treatment
£60.00
Make-up3 options
A cleanse, tone and moisturise using Katherine Daniels skincare, followed by a make-up application using delilah make-up.
Make-up Lesson
Includes 10% Off Skincare and Make-up bought on the day
£60.00Wedding Make-up
To include trial make-up and consultation
£100.00 for bothSpecial Occasion Make-up
Application to suit your occasion
£55.00
Professional make-up artist James McNight is available on request.
Hair Removal
VPL Energist Hair Removal26 options
Energist VPL uses short, safe, controlled pulses of filtered light for long-lasting hair removal on all parts of the face and body. Buy a course of six and only pay for five! Book a consultation, where a treatment programme will be devised and all your questions answered.
Ladies: Upper Lip
£42.00Course of 6: £210.00Ladies: Chin
£47.50Course of 6: £237.50Ladies: Jaw Line
£101.00Course of 6: £505.00Ladies: Neck & Under Chin
£81.50Course of 6: £407.50Ladies: Cheeks
£100.00Course of 6: £500.00Ladies: Lip and Chin
£81.00Course of 6: £405.00Ladies: Underarm
£100.00Course of 6: £500.00Ladies: Lower Back
£120.00Course of 6: £600.00Ladies: Forearm
£120.00Course of 6: £600.00Ladies: Full Arm
£194.00Course of 6: £970.00Ladies: Basic Bikini Line
£95.00Course of 6: £475.00Ladies: Extended Bikini Line
£140.00Course of 6: £700.00Ladies: Bottom
£202.00Course of 6: £1010.00Ladies: Naval Line
£53.50Course of 6: £267.50Ladies: Brazilian
£165.00Course of 6: £825.00Ladies: Lower Leg
£202.00Course of 6: £1010.00Ladies: Full Leg
£350.00Course of 6: £1750.00Ladies: Lower Leg & Back of Uppers
£292.00Course of 6: £1460.00Ladies: Hollywood
£190.00Course of 6: £950.00Gentlemen: Full Chest
£235.00Course of 6: £1160.00Gentlemen: Half Chest
£140.00Course of 6: £695.00Gentlemen: Clavicle Line
£75.00Course of 6: £360.00Gentlemen: Facial Shave Area
£260.00Course of 6: £1275.00Gentlemen: Nape Of Neck
£70.00Course of 6: £350.00Gentlemen: Full Back
£235.00Course of 6: £1160.00Gentlemen: Half Back
£140.00Course of 6: £695.00
Course of six treatments: pay for 5, get 1 free.
Waxing19 options
Full leg wax
£33.00Full leg and Bikini
£49.00¾ leg wax
£28.50½ leg wax
£24.00½ leg and Bikini
£39.00½ leg, underarm & bikini
£55.00Bikini line wax
£18.00Extended bikini line wax
£20.50Under arm wax
£17.50Forearm wax
£20.00Full Arm Wax
£22.00Lip
£13.00Chin
£13.00Lip and chin
£22.00Facial waxing
£15.00Full facial wax
£29.00Lip and Eyebrow
£22.00Brazilian bikini
£28.50The Hollywood
£31.00
Electrolysis2 options
Effective gentle hair removal with sterex needles. Consultation to include first treatment and after care gel or cream, ½ hour.
Electrolysis, 5-10 minutes
£19.00Electrolysis, 15 minutes
£26.50
Body & Massage
Katherine Daniels Body Treatments5 options
The Velvet Skin Body Treatment
Dry skin exfoliated away, with a finishing cream
£40.00Velvet Skin Body Treatment with Full Body Massage
£68.00Hour of Tranquil Relaxation Body Treatment
Stretching, exfoliation, mask and our warm Gold Stones
£75.00The Deep Cleansing Back Treatment
60 minutes, for men and women, including teenagers
£68.00The Muscle De-Stress Treatment
Exfoliation, massage, warming detox mask and balm
£68.00
Massage6 options
Luxury Full body massage
£58.00Face, neck & shoulder massage
To include a cleanse and tone
£40.00Indian head massage
£40.00Luxury Back massage
£42.00Deep Tissue Back Massage
£52.00Deep Tissue Full Body Massage
£68.00
Holistic Treatments3 options
Stone Therapy is a unique form of massage, using hot and cold volcanic basalt stones: grounding, warming and deeply balancing. Hopi Ear Candles create a gentle, massage-like warmth that is soothing for sinus problems, allergies including hay fever, headaches and more.
Stone Therapy, Full body massage
£63.00Stone Therapy, Back massage
£46.00Hopi Ear Candles
Single treatment, includes facial massage
£38.00
Our holistic therapist is always available to answer any queries you may have about the treatments.
Hands & Feet
Hand & Nail Treatments18 options
Child's file and varnish
£17.50Child's File and Gel
£22.50File, Cuticles and Varnish
£23.50Mini Manicure with Nail Envy
£20.50Spa Manicure, no varnish
£29.00Spa Manicure with varnish
£32.00File, Cuticles with Gel on bare nails
£35.00Spa Manicure with Gel on bare nails
£40.00Soak off, File & Cuticles with Gel
£40.00Soak off & Spa Manicure with Gel
£43.00Soak off, File & Cuticles
£23.50Soak off & Spa Manicure
£35.00Soak off & File hands
£17.00Soak off hands
£15.00Nail Art (per nail)
Depending on time
£1.00Full set of Nail Art
Depending on detail and time
£10.00Paraffin Wax Treatment
£17.50Paraffin Wax added onto treatment
£10.00
Advanced Hand Treatments available to help with ageing and pigmentation.
CND Builder Gel7 options
Soak off of Builder Gel, File & Cuticles
£30.00Soak off of Builder Gel & Manicure
£35.00Soak off, File, Cuticles, Builder Gel and Colour
£47.00Manicure with Builder Gel & Colour and Soak off
£49.00Infills on Builder Gel with Colour
£47.00Manicure with Builder Gel & Colour
£46.00File, Cuticles, Builder & Colour
£43.50
Nail Extensions3 options
Full set of gel extensions
£49.00Infills
£46.00Per Nail Extension
£4.50
Feet Treatments8 options
Cut nails and file
£16.50Mini Pedicure
£27.50Spa Pedicure, no varnish
£35.00Spa Pedicure with varnish
£40.00Soak off Gel and cut toes
£18.50Spa Pedicure with Gel
£47.00Spa Pedicure with Gel off and on
£49.50Spa Pedicure with soak off, no varnish
£40.00
Male Treatments
Male Treatments6 options
All other treatments, including facials, can be tailor made for male clients.
Full back wax
£32.50Chest wax
£28.00Chest and Stomach wax
£33.00Back massage
£42.00Eyebrow reshape wax or tweezer
£15.00The Muscle De-Stress Treatment
£68.00
Patch tests are needed before tints, lash lifts and microblading. For course prices, paying in advance and anything not listed here, call us on 01746 768035.

To take home
Katherine Daniels skincare & delilah make-up
Our recommended products are available to buy in the salon, so you can carry on the results of your treatment at home. Katherine Daniels skincare is used in our facials and body treatments, and our make-up lessons use delilah make-up.
A make-up lesson includes 10% off skincare and make-up bought on the day.
Make-up
- Make-up Lesson£60.00
- Wedding Make-up, with trial and consultation£100.00 for both
- Special Occasion Make-up£55.00
Professional make-up artist James McNight is available on request.

Reviews
You are a friend, not a customer
4.7 from 14 reviews on Google, 5.0 from 65 reviews on salonspy.
“Fabulous service, beautiful settings, so relaxing here. Kate is so understanding, her experience & knowledge, you are a friend not a customer. Thank you x”
“Kate performed my facial. My skin is so clear, soft and hydrated. Fantastic job.”
“Very relaxing, my back pain is greatly improved after the massage. Staff always friendly and happy.”
“Great first experience of a lash lift. Really love my results and everything was explained clearly all the way through.”
“I have just had the most wonderful Hot Stones massage followed with a Head massage and it was out of this world. Fantastic! Thank you so much to Sarah, who gave me the best hour & three quarters and of pure professional pampering.”
“I love this salon! I always come and see Nat for waxes ect, I always feel so welcome the minute I walk through the door! It’s warm & cosy and Natalie is always so professional and her standard of work is amazing! She’s an asset to the salon! Xxx”
“The best! Cannot recommend this place enough! Kate was amazing, have always been told to go and see her and I’m so glad I did. Beauty benefits is clean, friendly and relaxing. In particular, Kate. She listened to what I wanted and took her time which I liked. She was so lovely and really made me feel at ease. The results of my eye tint and pedicure is the best I’ve ever had. Thanks guys and see you soon! ☺️x”
“Maisie is a true credit and a welcome addition to Beauty Benefits and all it's amazing staff. She did a fab job on my toes - exactly the shade I wanted. Many many thanks. Bxx”
“My regular treat at Beauty Benefits was this week wirh Kate and Fiona. Both very attentive and professional as well as being kind and sensitive to my needs. Excellent care as always.”
“My first visit, but will definitely be back! Had a manicure & pedicure with Mel, she was lovely & friendly. Infact all the staff I encountered were very nice.”
“Lovely Caci treatment from lovely Kate. Kate is always friendly and welcoming.”
Visit the salon
Whitburn Place, Old Smithfield

Address
Whitburn Place, Old Smithfield
Bridgnorth, Shropshire
WV16 4QTOpen in Google Maps
Finding us
You will find Beauty Benefits opposite Sainsbury's in the car park over the road. Please note that there is no specific parking for the salon. The salon is situated near to Nock Deighton Estate Agents.
Get in touch
Opening hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 9am - 8pm
- Wednesday
- 9am - 5pm
- Thursday
- 9am - 8pm
- Friday
- 9am - 5pm
- Saturday
- 9am - 2.30pm
- Sunday
- Closed
Saturdays: we open every other Saturday, 9am - 2.30pm.
Contact
Book in or ask us anything
Call the salon on 01746 768035, or send us a message and we will get back to you. For VPL and our other advanced treatments, book a consultation and we will devise a treatment programme and answer all your questions.